Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7999,196
BustAfghanistan 14,3788,934
BatnaAlgeria 10,0256,230
BecharAlgeria 9,1375,678
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0216,227
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0285,610
BiskraAlgeria 9,9146,161
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4625,879
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1371,949
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,2091,994
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2202,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9981,863
ByrdAntarctica 5,7663,583
Bahia BlancaArgentina 844525
BarilocheArgentina 1,6511,026
Buenos AiresArgentina 382238
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5327,787
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5527,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
BrestBelarus 12,2297,600
BrusselsBelgium 11,0836,887
Belize CityBelize 6,8104,232
BeninBenin 7,4754,645
BohiconBenin 7,5094,666
BermudaBermuda 7,5134,669
BageBrazil 352219
BambuiBrazil 1,8081,123
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7981,117
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3912,107
BarcelosBrazil 3,8322,381
BarraBrazil 2,8381,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3562,085
BarreirasBrazil 2,6571,651
BelémBrazil 3,7242,314
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9141,189
BelterraBrazil 3,5432,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0091,870
Bom JesusBrazil 745463
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6031,618
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1761,352
BrevesBrazil 3,6702,281
BurgasBulgaria 11,9217,408
BurundiBurundi 9,2155,726
BatouriCameroon 8,3675,199
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3585,815
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4327,104
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5767,193
Banff, AbCanada 11,2446,987
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3645,819
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6465,994
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3356,422
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2275,734
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4046,465
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5576,560
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3737,067
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2955,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3237,657
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7305,425
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4975,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9401,205
BeijingChina 18,98711,799
BarranquillaColombia 5,4883,411
Benito SalasColombia 4,7082,926
BogotáColombia 4,8293,001
BrnoCzech Republic 11,6367,231
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3165,789
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6395,368
BaniDominican Republic 6,1073,795
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1233,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1383,814
BahariyaEgypt 11,1806,948
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4057,087
BiarritzFrance 10,1846,329
BordeauxFrance 10,3436,427
BrestFrance 10,4646,503
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6395,990
BitamGabon 7,9524,941
BanjulGambia 6,6554,136
BerlinGermany 11,6697,251
BrockenGermany 11,4807,134
BokeGuinea 6,5464,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5774,087
BudapestHungary 11,6687,250
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,6757,255
BangaloreIndia 14,6299,091
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5409,035
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8069,822
BikanerIndia 15,0379,344
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9359,902
BabolsarIran 13,5768,436
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4758,374
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3448,292
Bandar LengehIran 13,3038,267
BirjandIran 13,9778,685
BushehrIran 13,0718,122
BaghdadIraq 12,7197,903
BasraIraq 12,8878,008
BelmulletIreland 10,7406,674
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7206,661
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1046,900
BergamoItaly 10,9846,826
BolognaItaly 10,9966,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,1376,921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9396,798
BrindisiItaly 11,1516,930
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1874,466
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9844,340
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6099,700
BeirutLebanon 12,0347,478
BenghaziLibya 10,7436,676
BirzaiLithuania 12,5177,778
BitolaMacedonia 11,4097,090
BlantyreMalawi 8,9645,570
BvumbweMalawi 8,9595,567
BintuluMalaysia 16,29810,127
BamakoMali 7,1634,451
Bko-SMali 7,1594,449
BougounMali 7,0994,412
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0234,985
BaitagMongolia 16,87010,483
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,96610,543
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,74211,025
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,30711,376
BayandelgerMongolia 18,33311,392
BayankhongorMongolia 17,54710,904
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,15711,283
BulganMongolia 17,59910,936
BhamawMyanmar 17,04310,591
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,228
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2786,387
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0333,749
BilmaNiger 9,2365,739
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2635,135
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2208,215
BergenNorway 11,8597,369
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,8597,369
BjornoyaNorway 13,2168,213
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6747,876
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4837,757
BadinPakistan 14,4859,001
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,1119,390
BalakotPakistan 15,2729,490
BarkhanPakistan 14,7899,190
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5153,427
BascoPhilippines 18,41111,441
BialystokPoland 12,2567,616
BejaPortugal 9,3785,828
BragancaPortugal 9,7726,072
BistritaRomania 11,9937,452
BucharestRomania 11,9417,420
BajkitRussia 16,35610,164
BarabinskRussia 15,7409,781
BarnaulRussia 16,11910,016
BerezovoRussia 14,8269,213
BiserRussia 14,5349,032
BlagovescenskRussia 18,25311,343
BogdarinRussia 17,60610,940
BogucanyRussia 16,64010,340
BomnakRussia 17,75311,032
BorRussia 16,09710,003
BorzjaRussia 18,09611,245
BratskRussia 16,98810,556
BelgradeSerbia 11,5887,201
BoSierra Leone 6,5014,040
BontheSierra Leone 6,4133,985
BratislavaSlovakia 11,5987,207
BerberaSomalia 11,5137,155
BusanSouth Korea 19,70212,243
BadajozSpain 9,5105,909
BarcelonaSpain 10,2046,341
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9806,202
BabanusaSudan 10,0126,221
BaselSwitzerland 11,0046,838
BernSwitzerland 10,9526,806
BangkokThailand 16,59410,312
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61310,323
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,74610,406
BizerteTunisia 10,3676,442
BalikesirTurkey 11,7847,323
BursaTurkey 11,9017,395
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9296,792
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9246,789
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9256,789
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9326,793
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7826,700
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,8656,752
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2746,384
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5095,288
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0568,734
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0568,734
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4755,266
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1895,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5005,282
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6745,390
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3515,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3335,799
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6596,624
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2318,843
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9105,537
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8068,579
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4768,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4546,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8115,475
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2895,151
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1596,313
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4205,232
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0525,003
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4777,132
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9604,947
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5905,338
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5335,302
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7046,651
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4755,266
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6325,364
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7145,415
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5055,907
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5995,344
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6305,363
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6155,353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4095,226
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9675,572
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2865,771
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2825,146
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1085,039
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0905,648
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6846,018
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5965,342
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9605,568
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2885,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4165,230
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1795,704
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9845,583
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8746,757
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8489,227
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0803,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2013,232
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1395,057
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -