Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,5329,030
ChlefAlgeria 9,7496,058
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0866,268
CeresArgentina 882548
ChamicalArgentina 1,213754
ChepesArgentina 1,199745
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6791,043
ConcordiaArgentina 496308
CórdobaArgentina 989615
Cordoba ObsArgentina 983611
CorrientesArgentina 891554
CairnsAustralia 13,9228,651
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8787,381
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2928,260
CedunaAustralia 12,5607,805
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9048,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6858,504
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3827,694
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3198,898
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2577,616
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7587,928
ChittagongBangladesh 16,46110,229
CharnocksBarbados 5,3173,304
CotonouBenin 7,4754,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9951,239
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7501,087
CabroboBrazil 3,2682,031
CaceresBrazil 2,0781,291
CaetiteBrazil 2,5591,590
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5722,220
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,562971
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,176731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,559969
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3742,097
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5961,613
CaparaoBrazil 1,9771,228
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8201,131
CaratingaBrazil 2,0251,259
CaravelasBrazil 2,3881,484
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,4901,547
CarolinaBrazil 3,1001,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,157719
CataguasesBrazil 1,8481,148
CatalaoBrazil 1,9201,193
CatanduvaBrazil 1,575979
CaxiasBrazil 3,4832,164
Caxias Do SulBrazil 661411
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7502,330
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7991,118
ChapecoBrazil 836520
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4891,547
CipoBrazil 3,0561,899
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9631,841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0271,260
CordeiroBrazil 1,8101,125
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5281,571
CorumbaBrazil 1,7421,083
CoximBrazil 1,7791,106
CrateusBrazil 3,5512,206
CuiabaBrazil 2,1141,314
CuritibaBrazil 1,120696
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1606,935
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2417,607
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4967,144
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7176,660
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9038,018
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5875,958
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2485,747
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0205,605
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0265,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1305,673
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3457,050
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1076,280
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8356,112
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0006,836
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7417,917
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7297,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2406,984
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6175,976
Comox, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1117,526
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1076,902
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1376,920
ChicoChile 1,9831,232
ChillanChile 1,6191,006
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7111,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7141,065
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0121,251
Curico-General FreireChile 1,545960
ChangchunChina 18,97211,790
ChangduChina 17,33310,771
ChangshaChina 18,61311,566
ChengduChina 17,94411,151
ChongqingChina 18,13011,266
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0923,164
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2486,990
CamagueyCuba 6,6974,162
CasablancaCuba 7,0624,389
ChebCzech Republic 11,4547,117
CopenhagenDenmark 11,8497,363
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2403,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1853,843
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1893,846
CanarEcuador 4,3712,716
CairoEgypt 11,4927,142
CaenFrance 10,7156,658
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6346,608
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3782,720
CocobeachGabon 7,7124,793
CologneGermany 11,2296,978
ChiosGreece 11,5817,196
CorfuGreece 11,2166,970
ConakryGuinea 6,5084,044
CatacamasHonduras 6,4293,995
CholutecaHonduras 6,3473,944
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8619,235
CherrapunjiIndia 16,60210,317
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,60210,317
ChahbaharIran 13,7648,553
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7336,670
ClonesIreland 10,8466,740
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7956,708
CorkIreland 10,5906,581
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5856,578
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4686,505
CameriItaly 10,9146,782
CampobassoItaly 10,9956,833
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5616,562
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4866,516
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4676,504
Cape MeleItaly 10,7676,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9296,791
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7366,671
CerviaItaly 11,0356,857
CiampinoItaly 10,8806,761
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9366,795
Cisa PassItaly 10,9106,779
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8486,741
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,1916,954
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6866,640
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9796,823
ChibaJapan 18,69811,619
ChichibuJapan 18,78911,676
ChichijimaJapan 18,24011,335
ChoshiJapan 18,63011,577
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1037,521
ChilekaMalawi 8,9645,570
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9485,561
ChitipaMalawi 9,1795,704
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8785,517
ComitanMexico 6,9144,296
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9919,937
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,24511,337
ChoirMongolia 18,03511,207
CasablancaMorocco 8,9945,589
ChindeMozambique 8,9205,543
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0629,981
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3516,433
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0296,232
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3366,423
CondegaNicaragua 6,3093,920
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6429,720
ChejuNorth Korea 19,88112,355
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,59412,176
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,73112,261
ChhorPakistan 14,6089,077
ChitralPakistan 15,1819,434
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 997620
ConcepcionParaguay 1,266787
CajamarcaPeru 3,9212,437
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9672,465
ChiclayoPeru 4,0402,511
ChimbotePeru 3,7462,328
CuzcoPeru 2,9281,820
CzestochowaPoland 11,8837,384
CoimbraPortugal 9,5465,932
CalafatRomania 11,6997,270
CeahlauRomania 12,0797,506
ClujRomania 11,9107,401
ConstantaRomania 12,1007,519
CraiovaRomania 11,7817,321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0989,382
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0609,359
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6029,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9479,288
Cape UelenRussia 14,6139,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,20911,315
CaraRussia 17,46110,851
Cerdyn’Russia 14,4098,954
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4439,597
ChitaRussia 17,83211,081
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,83111,080
CokurdahRussia 15,7849,809
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,53010,893
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5444,066
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,19811,930
CaceresSpain 9,5875,958
CadizSpain 9,3325,799
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6766,012
CordobaSpain 9,5265,919
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4188,959
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,87110,484
ChanthaburiThailand 16,61310,323
Chiang MaiThailand 16,85210,472
Chiang RaiThailand 17,00910,570
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,59510,312
ChumphonThailand 16,22810,084
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7057,274
CorumTurkey 12,3547,677
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5709,054
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7646,689
CernovcyUkraine 12,1517,551
ChernigovUkraine 12,6527,862
CarrascoUruguay 16099
ColoniaUruguay 317197
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9083,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7295,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4715,264
Camden, ScUsa 8,1085,038
Canton, NyUsa 9,0825,644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6455,994
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0655,012
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1505,686
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Casper, WyUsa 10,1056,279
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3557,056
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2465,124
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9524,941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9604,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5765,329
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4515,251
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9185,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1415,059
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5315,922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8676,131
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1425,681
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1675,697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8026,712
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9506,183
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7545,440
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7585,443
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3695,822
Clark, SdUsa 9,8746,136
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6395,368
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3705,823
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8985,529
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2515,748
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2168,834
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0635,632
College Park, MdUsa 8,4955,279
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6616,004
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0375,616
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1075,038
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8215,481
Columbus, InUsa 8,7995,468
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9955,589
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7875,460
Conception, MoUsa 9,2755,764
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3595,816
Conway, ArUsa 8,6635,383
Conway, ScUsa 8,0394,995
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Corning, ArUsa 8,7135,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9315,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2036,961
Covington, LaUsa 8,1855,087
Covington, TnUsa 8,6685,386
Crete, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3826,452
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3698,929
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3698,929
CaracasVenezuela 5,1763,216
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8403,008
CoroVenezuela 5,3573,329
ChipataZambia 8,8805,518
ChomaZambia 8,1855,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4835,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -