Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3745,825
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7456,055
DavisAntarctica 7,9014,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3128,894
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7699,178
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0108,706
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2217,594
DhakaBangladesh 16,40910,197
D’UccleBelgium 11,0836,887
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0951,302
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2451,395
DouradosBrazil 1,364848
DoualaCameroon 7,9304,928
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5156,534
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4627,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3135,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5547,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4445,868
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1116,283
DuianChina 17,51510,884
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2947,018
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4097,090
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2903,909
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1543,824
DabaaEgypt 11,3097,028
DakhlaEgypt 11,0116,842
DijonFrance 10,8466,740
DresdenGermany 11,6037,210
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6157,839
DebrecenHungary 11,8287,350
DalatangiIceland 11,6377,232
DaltonganjIndia 15,8469,847
DarbhangaIndia 16,11210,012
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,99210,559
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,00210,565
DumkaIndia 16,14710,034
DwarkaIndia 14,3918,943
DezfulIran 13,0228,092
DublinIreland 10,8176,722
DecimomannuItaly 10,4706,506
DobbiacoItaly 11,2086,965
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9274,305
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9567,429
DagorettiKenya 10,0246,229
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,6067,834
DedzaMalawi 8,9855,583
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,92711,140
DashbalbarMongolia 18,10411,250
DaweiMyanmar 16,44710,220
De BiltNetherlands 11,2246,975
De KooyNetherlands 11,2697,002
Den HelderNetherlands 11,2707,003
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2326,359
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1526,309
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0226,228
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0096,220
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9027,396
DalbandinPakistan 14,2708,868
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9709,303
DirPakistan 15,1649,423
DroshPakistan 15,1699,426
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,90011,123
DohaQatar 12,9498,047
DorohoiRomania 12,1607,556
Dikson IslandRussia 15,0169,331
DudinkaRussia 15,4479,599
DzardzanRussia 16,20610,071
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8788,002
DakarSenegal 6,7154,172
DaruSierra Leone 6,5704,083
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7854,837
DamazinSudan 10,6286,605
DongolaSudan 10,7446,676
DamascusSyria 12,0947,515
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0957,516
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4897,761
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9889,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8966,149
DjerbaTunisia 10,1616,314
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,6227,843
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2006,960
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,9546,807
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7557,926
DonetskUkraine 12,9198,028
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2868,256
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4545,253
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7055,410
Danville, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1206,910
David City, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8165,478
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0126,843
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0034,973
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2046,341
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7915,463
Delphine, InUsa 9,0365,615
Denton, MdUsa 8,4715,264
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7516,060
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3595,816
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1576,312
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9496,182
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0295,611
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5645,322
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6306,606
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2515,748
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Dover, DeUsa 8,4715,264
Dover, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3185,790
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8036,092
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Durham, NhUsa 8,7825,457
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6384,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -