Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,8849,249
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8099,202
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5985,965
General PicoArgentina 869540
GualeguaychuArgentina 431268
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0293,125
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6207,221
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,005
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3908,321
GrazAustria 11,4187,095
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2338,223
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3408,290
GomelBelarus 12,6807,879
GrodnoBelarus 12,3357,665
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3772,098
GoianiaBrazil 2,0451,271
GoiasBrazil 2,1071,310
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1261,321
GrajauBrazil 3,2912,045
GuairaBrazil 1,158719
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7122,307
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4611,530
GarouaCameroon 8,6155,354
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2785,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7986,710
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Golden, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Goose, NfCanada 9,7826,079
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7027,272
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9025,532
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1355,677
GanzhouChina 18,61111,565
GuangzhouChina 18,29011,366
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2493,883
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4662,775
GonderEthiopia 10,9506,804
GourdonFrance 10,4466,491
GrenobleFrance 10,7196,661
GeisenheimGermany 11,2076,964
GorlitzGermany 11,6717,252
GibraltarGibraltar 9,3515,811
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6674,143
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6092,864
GoaIndia 14,4458,977
GuwahatiIndia 16,62810,333
GelaItaly 10,6516,619
GenoaItaly 10,8416,737
GhediItaly 11,0006,836
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,0906,892
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9236,787
GrossetoItaly 10,8526,744
GrottaglieItaly 11,1046,900
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6366,609
GuidoniaItaly 10,9036,775
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7894,219
GifuJapan 19,00111,808
GaoMali 8,0434,998
GuamMariana Islands 16,98910,557
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0294,989
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9184,921
GuaymasMexico 9,1385,678
GaluutMongolia 17,48410,865
GemertNetherlands 11,2076,964
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7256,664
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2066,342
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2576,374
GayaNiger 7,9754,956
GardermoenNorway 12,0897,512
GeiloNorway 11,9897,450
GdanskPoland 12,0787,506
GalatiRomania 12,1287,537
Gor’KijRussia 13,6088,456
GorznyjRussia 13,2898,258
GridinoRussia 13,4298,345
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5087,151
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,5991,615
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2946,397
GijonSpain 9,9816,202
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8986,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8596,748
GoteborgSweden 11,9617,433
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,9607,432
GothenburgSweden 11,9607,432
GunnarnSweden 12,6697,873
GenevaSwitzerland 10,8256,726
GabesTunisia 10,1366,299
GafsaTunisia 10,0896,269
GiresunTurkey 12,6317,849
GoztepeTurkey 11,9487,424
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7898,568
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,1026,899
GajvoronUkraine 12,4057,708
GeniceskUkraine 12,6287,847
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0188,711
Galva, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2695,139
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5085,909
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5085,909
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5596,561
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6095,350
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8605,505
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5576,560
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1505,065
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5465,932
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1066,280
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9026,153
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1705,698
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0086,840
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9145,540
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7396,673
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4235,856
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8985,530
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2875,150
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5995,344
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8615,507
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2445,123
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1705,077
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Groton, CtUsa 8,5875,336
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4058,330
GuanareVenezuela 5,1043,171
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9533,078
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0833,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -