Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2918,881
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6986,027
HuamboAngola 7,3894,592
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1356,920
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1346,919
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5578,424
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5395,306
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9608,054
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8505,499
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8755,515
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7826,078
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9677,436
Hope, BcCanada 11,4327,104
HaikouChina 17,80111,062
HailarChina 18,30211,373
HamiChina 17,09310,622
HetanChina 15,9199,892
HavanaCuba 7,0464,379
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1283,808
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0973,789
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1973,851
HelwanEgypt 11,4727,129
HurguadaEgypt 11,5067,150
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,5467,175
HelsinkiFinland 12,7177,902
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,7417,918
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5855,335
HamburgGermany 11,5797,195
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5797,195
HannoverGermany 11,4797,133
HelgolandGermany 11,5147,155
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,2156,969
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3227,036
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2797,009
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1897,574
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5397,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5067,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9829,310
HaifaIsrael 11,9397,419
HaboroJapan 18,26111,348
HachijojimaJapan 18,70511,624
HachinoheJapan 18,46911,477
HagiJapan 19,49112,112
HakodateJapan 18,47011,477
HamadaJapan 19,43012,074
HamamatsuJapan 18,91511,754
HikoneJapan 19,04911,837
HimejiJapan 19,19311,927
HiradoJapan 19,63812,203
HirooJapan 18,25611,344
HiroshimaJapan 19,39412,051
HitaJapan 19,51412,126
HitoyoshiJapan 19,48112,106
HunLibya 10,2146,347
HomboriMali 7,8474,876
HomalinMyanmar 16,87110,484
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,60210,317
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2016,339
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1636,315
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0656,255
HororataNew Zealand 10,1526,309
HyderabadPakistan 14,4778,996
HuanucoPeru 3,5292,193
HelPoland 12,1037,521
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,26911,352
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,0869,375
HatangaRussia 15,6359,716
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,5229,024
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2503,263
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2087,586
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,6437,235
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9438,665
HaejuSouth Korea 19,62212,193
HyesanSouth Korea 19,21711,942
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4688,991
HalaibSudan 11,4667,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9566,808
HudeibaSudan 10,9476,802
HaparandaSweden 12,9748,062
HarnosandSweden 12,5417,793
HamaSyria 12,2067,585
HassakahSyria 12,5977,828
Hua HinThailand 16,45610,226
HakkariTurkey 12,8898,010
Hull, EnglandUk 11,0996,897
HersonUkraine 12,4977,766
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2797,631
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9105,537
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6225,358
Hart, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7025,408
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0264,988
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9336,173
Hays, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7616,687
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Helena, MtUsa 10,7026,650
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9475,560
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2465,124
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5545,316
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1025,035
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9196,164
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5515,314
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0635,632
Holly, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Homer, AkUsa 13,6488,481
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6465,373
Horton, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9336,173
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4865,273
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2905,773
Houma, LaUsa 8,0865,025
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3605,195
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6095,350
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3975,218
Huron, SdUsa 9,8276,107
HanoiVietnam 17,56510,915
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75110,409
HarareZimbabwe 8,4865,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -