Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5729,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8059,200
MilianaAlgeria 9,8116,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9184,299
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,2274,491
Malarg EArgentina 1,394866
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,469913
Mar Del PlataArgentina 482300
Marcos JuarezArgentina 753468
MendozaArgentina 1,356843
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,351839
Monte CaserosArgentina 565351
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3508,296
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6205,978
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,570
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1798,189
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7517,302
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7337,291
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1847,571
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8337,353
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7098,519
MuharraqBahrain 12,9208,029
MinskBelarus 12,5587,804
MogilevBelarus 12,7047,894
MaunBotswana 7,6744,769
MacapaBrazil 3,8542,395
MacauBrazil 3,7392,324
MaceioBrazil 3,3482,080
MachadoBrazil 1,6451,022
ManausBrazil 3,5372,198
MarabaBrazil 3,2842,041
MaringaBrazil 1,253779
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6132,245
Monte AzulBrazil 2,4491,522
Monte SantoBrazil 3,0791,914
MonteiroBrazil 3,4452,140
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,2341,388
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6582,273
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9091,807
MamfeCameroon 8,0114,978
MarouaCameroon 8,7675,448
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7237,285
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2445,744
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8236,726
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0078,083
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9096,779
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0225,607
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3425,805
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1025,656
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1045,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6886,641
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8796,139
Morden, MbCanada 10,2596,375
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1885,709
MoundouChad 8,7945,465
MatecanaColombia 4,9143,054
MoroniComoros 9,9516,184
MosnovCzech Republic 11,7567,305
MarstalDenmark 11,6917,265
Melville HallDominica 5,6123,487
MichesDominican Republic 6,1473,820
MocaDominican Republic 6,2313,872
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2543,886
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3183,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1483,821
MilagroEcuador 4,4522,767
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2306,979
MinyaEgypt 11,3157,031
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8294,865
MassawaEritrea 11,3207,034
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5237,161
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4867,759
MarseilleFrance 10,5556,559
MontpellierFrance 10,4966,522
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2402,635
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7604,822
MakokouGabon 7,9724,954
MayumbaGabon 7,5114,667
MitzicGabon 7,8684,890
MkamboGabon 8,0975,032
MoandaGabon 7,8744,893
MouilaGabon 7,6464,751
MagdeburgGermany 11,5537,179
MunichGermany 11,3007,022
MünsterGermany 11,3377,045
MethoniGreece 11,1616,936
MilosGreece 11,3547,056
MitiliniGreece 11,6567,243
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6547,242
MacentaGuinea 6,7144,172
MamouGuinea 6,6834,153
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6339,093
MiskolcHungary 11,8117,340
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3798,935
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6749,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5509,042
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1489,413
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,34510,157
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9869,934
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5889,687
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9949,317
MashhadIran 14,1458,790
Malin HeadIreland 10,9446,800
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8106,717
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0646,875
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8206,724
MilanItaly 10,9446,800
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,9256,789
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,8336,732
ManIvory Coast 6,7684,206
MaebashiJapan 18,78611,674
MaizuruJapan 19,13211,889
MakurazakiJapan 19,45512,089
MatsueJapan 19,33512,015
MatsumotoJapan 18,88511,736
MatsuyamaJapan 19,35912,030
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,91511,754
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,06110,602
MishimaJapan 18,80511,685
MitoJapan 18,66111,596
MiyakejimaJapan 18,74511,649
MiyakoJapan 18,46411,474
MiyakojimaJapan 18,93711,767
MiyakonojoJapan 19,42612,072
MiyazakiJapan 19,41212,063
MombetsuJapan 18,15011,279
MoriokaJapan 18,52811,513
MuroranJapan 18,42811,452
MurotomisakiJapan 19,22011,943
MutsuJapan 18,46111,472
Ma’AnJordan 11,8547,366
MafraqJordan 12,0167,467
MombasaKenya 10,1136,284
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9328,658
MaseruLesotho 7,5254,676
MonroviaLiberia 6,4634,016
MisratahLibya 10,3726,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9696,195
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6145,974
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7776,076
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4955,900
MakhangaMalawi 8,9295,549
MangochiMalawi 9,0665,634
MwmosaMalawi 8,9955,589
MzimbaMalawi 9,0765,640
MzuzuMalawi 9,1395,679
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6879,748
MersingMalaysia 15,7949,815
MiriMalaysia 16,45110,223
MaleMaldives 13,6858,504
MenakaMali 8,1845,085
MoptiMali 7,6024,724
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4418,974
MazatlanMexico 8,4495,250
MeridaMexico 7,2084,479
Mexico CityMexico 7,6424,749
MonterreyMexico 8,2605,133
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8004,847
MaantyMongolia 17,93511,145
MandalgoviMongolia 17,95211,156
MatadMongolia 18,37511,418
MurenMongolia 17,34110,776
MarrakechMorocco 8,8015,469
MeknesMorocco 9,1445,682
MideltMorocco 9,0875,647
MaputoMozambique 8,1475,063
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5175,914
MandalayMyanmar 16,81710,450
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,72410,392
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,34410,156
MindatMyanmar 16,59310,311
MonywaMyanmar 16,73910,402
MyeikMyanmar 16,34410,156
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,11810,638
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1626,936
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0366,236
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3986,462
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3346,421
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4436,489
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2216,351
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2926,395
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1146,285
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1923,848
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1583,826
MagariaNiger 8,4995,282
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7715,450
MaradiNiger 8,3855,211
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7655,447
MakurdiNigeria 8,0905,027
MinnaNigeria 8,0585,007
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,94212,392
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6107,836
MajisOman 13,3648,305
MasirahOman 13,3718,309
Muscat  Oman 13,4708,370
MultanPakistan 14,9579,294
MurreePakistan 15,2609,483
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1229,397
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,518943
MoyobambaPeru 3,9282,441
MactanPhilippines 17,32210,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,75111,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7246,042
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1825,085
MagadanRussia 16,68510,368
MahackalaRussia 13,4148,336
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2108,830
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2108,831
MarkovoRussia 15,5309,651
MinusinskRussia 16,61510,325
MogocaRussia 17,82411,076
MoscowRussia 13,2278,220
MurmanskRussia 13,4538,360
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8677,374
MatamSenegal 7,0634,389
MogadishuSomalia 11,0216,848
MadridSpain 9,8226,103
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8116,096
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2156,348
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4455,869
MelillaSpain 9,4145,850
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7506,059
MalakalSudan 10,2426,364
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0024,972
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,8846,763
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,80610,444
Mae SariangThailand 16,72510,393
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,66910,358
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,12610,642
MalatyaTurkey 12,4847,758
MersinTurkey 12,1317,538
MuglaTurkey 11,6767,256
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,9816,824
ManstonUk 10,9786,822
MeloUruguay 238148
MercedesUruguay 373232
MontevideoUruguay 177110
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0755,018
Madison, FlUsa 7,8784,895
Madison, InUsa 8,7615,444
Madison, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3355,801
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3665,820
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7935,464
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Marion, InUsa 8,9985,592
Marion, NcUsa 8,3485,188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6055,968
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5285,299
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9328,657
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2986,399
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8105,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4595,256
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2525,749
Medford, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9196,164
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5765,329
Mena, ArUsa 8,7595,443
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2565,130
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2414,499
Midland, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Milan, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8346,111
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3726,445
Milford, DeUsa 8,4455,248
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Millen, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Millport, OhUsa 8,8275,485
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7005,406
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2635,756
Minden, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6586,002
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8396,736
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0735,016
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1985,094
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1495,064
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7796,076
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5515,314
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0795,021
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3485,188
Moro, OrUsa 11,0956,894
Morris, MnUsa 9,8796,139
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4165,230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0965,653
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2645,757
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9255,546
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2245,732
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8965,528
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1893,225
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3373,316
MaracayVenezuela 5,1703,213
MaturinVenezuela 5,0083,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2293,250
MeridaVenezuela 5,1113,176
MagoyeZambia 8,2825,146
MansaZambia 8,6905,400
MbalaZambia 9,0555,627
MfuweZambia 8,8385,492
MisamfuZambia 8,9705,574
MonguZambia 7,9224,923
MpikaZambia 8,8765,516
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8725,513
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3675,200
MumbwaZambia 8,2995,157
MwinilungaZambia 8,2475,125
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -