Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3887,076
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8289,836
ParanaArgentina 649403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 598372
PehuajoArgentina 706439
PergaminoArgentina 580360
PigeArgentina 803499
Pilar ObsArgentina 945587
PosadasArgentina 808502
PresidenciaArgentina 1,040646
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,453903
Punta IndioArgentina 288179
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5607,805
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8698,618
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5605,319
ParakouBenin 7,7174,796
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3122,058
ParacatuBrazil 2,0591,279
ParanaBrazil 2,5261,570
ParanaguaBrazil 1,143710
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6741,040
ParintinsBrazil 3,5522,207
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7252,315
Passo FundoBrazil 718446
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9281,198
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2262,005
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,2362,011
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4331,512
PeixeBrazil 2,5631,593
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1271,943
PicosBrazil 3,3212,064
PiraiBrazil 1,6631,033
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1411,330
PompeuBrazil 1,9311,200
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,337831
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6492,268
Porto UniaoBrazil 970603
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0241,879
Porto-AlegreBrazil 577358
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7071,682
PosseBrazil 2,4041,494
PlevenBulgaria 11,7777,318
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7107,277
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,70510,381
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7087,275
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8147,341
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2385,741
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1385,679
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3326,421
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9376,796
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8057,336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2487,611
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6316,606
ParronChile 1,500932
Puerto AysenChile 1,9741,227
Puerto MonttChile 1,8141,127
Punta ArenasChile 2,4361,514
PingbianChina 18,80811,688
PeralesColombia 4,8483,013
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7292,938
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8983,665
PragueCzech Republic 11,5607,184
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1243,806
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1963,851
PoloDominican Republic 6,1153,800
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2713,897
PichilingueEcuador 4,5392,820
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6052,862
PuyoEcuador 4,4112,741
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6287,226
ParisFrance 10,8246,726
PerpignanFrance 10,3666,442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2085,722
Port-GentilGabon 7,5224,674
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2303,250
PotsdamGermany 11,6517,240
PatrasGreece 11,2556,994
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3877,697
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5636,564
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6943,538
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1813,841
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3463,943
PecsHungary 11,5237,161
PambanIndia 14,5299,028
PuneIndia 14,6249,088
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2749,492
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8179,829
PadovaItaly 11,0956,894
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0986,896
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6636,626
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6546,620
PantelleriaItaly 10,4796,512
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9576,809
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5246,540
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9676,815
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0266,852
PiacenzaItaly 10,9306,792
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8806,761
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0506,867
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8396,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0076,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8606,749
PrizziItaly 10,6436,614
PakseLaos 17,08010,614
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8479,848
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6056,590
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5926,582
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4939,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3517,054
PatheinMyanmar 16,36510,170
PutaoMyanmar 17,21410,697
PyiMyanmar 16,54110,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5637,807
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2516,370
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2253,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7564,819
PohangNorth Korea 19,63912,204
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,51012,124
PadidanPakistan 14,5189,022
PanjgurPakistan 14,1588,798
ParachinarPakistan 14,9679,301
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0228,714
PeshawarPakistan 15,1059,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6309,091
PilarParaguay 929577
PiscoPeru 3,1901,982
PiuraPeru 4,2332,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8621,778
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,17410,672
PoznanPoland 11,8587,369
PrzemyslPoland 12,0407,482
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6085,970
PortalegrePortugal 9,5145,912
Porto Portugal 9,6195,977
PavelecRussia 13,2498,233
PecoraRussia 14,4378,971
PermRussia 14,3768,934
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,71010,384
PetrozavodskRussia 13,2678,244
PjatigorskRussia 13,1218,153
PoronajskRussia 17,84411,088
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8557,988
Providenja BayRussia 14,7979,195
PskovRussia 12,7917,948
PodorSenegal 7,0484,379
PopradSlovakia 11,8437,359
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1324,432
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7784,833
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1046,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4959,007
Port SudanSudan 11,3597,059
ParamariboSuriname 4,4872,788
PiteňSweden 12,8407,979
PalmyraSyria 12,3007,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3815,829
PhetchabunThailand 16,85310,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,81310,448
PhraeThailand 16,90310,504
PhuketThailand 15,9509,911
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9669,922
Prachin BuriThailand 16,68010,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38410,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0713,151
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6426,613
PoltavaUkraine 12,7747,938
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 278173
PradoUruguay 178111
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8453
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Pana, IlUsa 8,9595,567
Paoli, InUsa 8,7995,468
Paris, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9246,167
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0566,249
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8945,527
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0305,611
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0166,846
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0044,974
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Perry, OkUsa 9,0025,594
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5455,310
Philo, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6545,999
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9256,167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5905,338
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7535,439
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6335,364
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6595,381
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7135,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4436,490
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4545,253
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4237,099
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6575,380
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4237,099
Portage, WiUsa 9,4075,846
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8395,493
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2346,981
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3985,840
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0906,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3665,199
Princeton, InUsa 8,7785,455
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6545,378
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6045,968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6682,901
PetaukeZambia 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -