Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6779,120
ShkoderAlbania 11,3527,055
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1506,308
SaltaArgentina 1,519944
San AntonioArgentina 1,178732
San LuisArgentina 1,119695
San RafaelArgentina 1,289801
Santa RosaArgentina 929578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,209751
SarmientoArgentina 1,7591,093
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9557,429
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9637,434
SalzburgAustria 11,3307,040
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3188,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3938,323
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4098,333
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5605,319
SaveBenin 7,6074,727
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0561,278
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3967,082
SalvadorBrazil 2,8701,783
Santa MariaBrazil 536333
SantaremBrazil 3,5672,217
SantosBrazil 1,406874
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,523946
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1071,931
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4992,174
Sao JoaquimBrazil 807501
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 681423
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6501,025
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7022,300
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2641,407
São PauloBrazil 1,432890
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,591988
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1771,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,0331,884
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9791,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9431,207
SobralBrazil 3,7152,309
SoureBrazil 3,8032,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7931,736
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14087
SurubimBrazil 3,5222,189
SadovoBulgaria 11,7227,284
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5717,190
SofiaBulgaria 11,6477,238
SiemreapCambodia 16,79910,439
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7405,431
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9515,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6967,268
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1805,704
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8956,770
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4995,902
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0016,215
Scott, SkCanada 11,0076,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4925,899
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8475,498
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0595,629
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2848,255
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1116,283
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5147,155
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1037,521
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2425,743
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0505,624
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7836,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7896,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9875,585
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0625,010
SalCape Verde 6,5924,096
SantiagoChile 1,513940
SewellChile 1,475917
ShanghaiChina 19,47812,104
ShantouChina 18,50411,498
ShenyangChina 19,18811,924
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9813,717
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4923,413
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8523,636
SibenikCroatia 11,2256,975
SplitCroatia 11,2446,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,9357,417
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7027,272
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2163,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0913,785
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1643,830
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2263,869
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1783,839
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1173,801
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2343,874
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1403,815
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1893,846
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0783,777
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1863,844
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2443,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2663,894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1113,798
San GabrielEcuador 4,6072,863
SalloumEgypt 11,0836,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9596,810
SohagEgypt 11,3027,023
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6267,225
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5054,042
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9341,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1458,168
StrasbourgFrance 11,0826,887
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2762,657
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4462,763
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9388,040
SchleswigGermany 11,6217,221
StuttgartGermany 11,1836,949
SamosGreece 11,5977,206
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4977,144
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2526,992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2927,017
SiguiriGuinea 6,9804,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5804,089
SzegedHungary 11,6567,243
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5087,151
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4067,088
SagarIndia 15,3509,539
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3949,566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6149,703
SemnanIran 13,5948,447
ShahroudIran 13,7568,548
ShirazIran 13,2548,236
ShannonIreland 10,6446,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,7326,669
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0896,891
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1216,911
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8856,764
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5476,554
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9566,808
SigonellaItaly 10,7226,663
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6854,154
SagaJapan 19,56812,160
SaigoJapan 19,29611,991
SakaiJapan 19,31812,005
SakataJapan 18,66211,597
SapporoJapan 18,36311,411
SaseboJapan 19,61312,188
SendaiJapan 18,59311,554
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,30811,998
ShimonosekiJapan 19,53012,136
ShinjoJapan 18,62911,576
ShionomisakiJapan 19,08011,856
ShirakawaJapan 18,67411,604
ShizuokaJapan 18,85311,715
SumotoJapan 19,17011,912
SuttsuJapan 18,45511,468
SuwaJapan 18,87511,729
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2541,400
SavannakhetLaos 17,12310,640
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4257,721
SiluteLithuania 12,2907,637
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4867,138
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3906,456
SalimaMalawi 9,0485,623
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,74110,403
SibuMalaysia 16,16210,043
SanMali 7,4524,631
SegouMali 7,3614,574
SikassoMali 7,2284,491
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0336,856
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0974,410
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,80611,065
SainshandMongolia 18,25611,344
SafiMorocco 8,7935,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4785,268
SittweMyanmar 16,42510,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4086,467
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,7607,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3178,275
SaiqOman 13,3848,317
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7337,913
SurOman 13,5238,403
SialkotPakistan 15,3189,519
SibbiPakistan 14,6119,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 911566
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9761,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26710,730
SandomierzPoland 12,0307,476
SniezkaPoland 11,6877,262
SuwalkiPoland 12,3027,645
SzczecinPoland 11,8027,334
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2305,736
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4995,281
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0143,737
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3856,453
Satu MareRomania 11,9287,412
SibiuRomania 11,8857,385
SulinaRomania 12,2277,598
SadrinskRussia 14,8209,209
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9928,074
SalekhardRussia 14,8459,225
SaratovRussia 13,6098,457
SejmcanRussia 16,35410,162
SelagoncyRussia 16,40510,194
Simusir IslandRussia 17,42910,831
SkovorodinoRussia 17,84211,087
SmolenskRussia 12,8577,989
SociRussia 12,8607,991
SortovalaRussia 13,0888,133
SuntarRussia 16,88810,495
SurgutRussia 15,3119,514
SverdlovskRussia 14,6369,095
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1108,768
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9153,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4184,609
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5037,148
SingaporeSingapore 15,6989,755
SliacSlovakia 11,7507,302
SeoulSouth Korea 19,65412,213
SineijuSouth Korea 19,38112,044
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7616,066
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1446,304
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0686,257
SevilleSpain 9,4305,860
SennarSudan 10,6706,630
ShambatSudan 10,7056,652
ShendiSudan 10,8496,742
StenseleSweden 12,6517,861
StockholmSweden 12,3547,677
StorlienSweden 12,3397,668
SundsvallSweden 12,5147,777
SantisSwitzerland 11,0806,885
SongeaTanzania 9,3285,797
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,13510,648
SongkhlaThailand 16,0389,966
Suphan BuriThailand 16,62310,329
Surat ThaniThailand 16,11010,011
SurinThailand 16,90210,503
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6234,737
SokodeTogo 7,5724,705
SfaxTunisia 10,2386,362
SousseTunisia 10,3166,410
SamsunTurkey 12,4937,763
SiirtTurkey 12,7627,930
SivasTurkey 12,4697,748
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2898,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5086,530
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2316,979
SarataUkraine 12,2687,624
SarnyUkraine 12,3587,679
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5077,772
SumyUkraine 12,8397,978
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3078,269
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6636,626
Safford, AzUsa 9,4905,897
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9555,565
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5344,682
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9515,562
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5085,909
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Salem, InUsa 8,7995,468
Salem, OrUsa 11,2116,967
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2366,361
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7745,452
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4945,278
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6586,623
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0133,737
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8516,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2465,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4975,901
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9244,924
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8656,130
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7995,468
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3577,057
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3447,050
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Selma, AlUsa 8,1455,062
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Seymour, InUsa 8,7995,468
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6615,382
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2876,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5125,290
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5625,942
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6876,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0805,642
Southport, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6215,357
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2405,742
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0846,888
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6956,025
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9415,556
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6949,131
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7566,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9505,562
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5985,964
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6335,364
State College, PaUsa 8,7125,413
State University, MsUsa 8,3325,178
State University, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4725,264
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9206,164
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1415,680
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5325,923
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6805,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7595,443
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9784,957
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0905,648
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9095,536
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8659,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0803,157
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9123,052
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4052,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1675,075
SocotraYemen 12,4567,741
SenangaZambia 7,8834,898
SerenjeZambia 8,6855,397
SeshekeZambia 7,8974,907
SolweziZambia 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -