Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,5041,556
UaupesBrazil 4,0732,531
UbatubaBrazil 1,520945
UberabaBrazil 1,7561,091
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5777,194
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,60710,320
UpernavikGreenland 11,9307,413
UummannaqGreenland 11,6957,267
UdineItaly 11,2226,973
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6966,647
UenoJapan 19,05811,843
UnzendakeJapan 19,54812,147
UrakawaJapan 18,30211,373
UshibukaJapan 19,53812,141
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,71311,628
UwajimaJapan 19,36612,034
UkmergeLithuania 12,4667,746
UtenaLithuania 12,5257,783
UlaangomMongolia 16,80410,442
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,85611,096
UlgiiMongolia 16,68410,367
UliastaiMongolia 17,21010,695
UmnugoviMongolia 16,80610,443
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,11611,257
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,44112,081
UfaRussia 14,3188,897
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7929,192
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,60710,941
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,38510,182
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,53710,898
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2108,830
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,32210,142
Ust-MajaRussia 17,06810,606
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8349,840
Umm BeninSudan 10,6696,630
UmeňSweden 12,7117,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03010,582
Udon ThaniThailand 17,05310,597
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,86110,477
UrfaTurkey 12,4717,750
UsakTurkey 11,8397,357
Uman’Ukraine 12,4517,737
UzgorodUkraine 11,9397,419
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6735,390
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8925,526
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -