Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2426,986
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,045649
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,018633
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,022635
ViennaAustria 11,5577,182
VitebskBelarus 12,7757,938
VassourasBrazil 1,6981,055
VicosaBrazil 1,8971,179
VitoriaBrazil 2,0901,299
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,5561,588
VarnaBulgaria 11,9947,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4715,886
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5167,156
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2516,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1806,947
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4937,142
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4937,142
ValdiviaChile 1,7741,102
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,6741,040
VallenarChile 1,6221,008
ValparaisoChile 1,559969
VanguardiaColombia 4,7512,952
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,7382,323
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,8817,383
VestervigDenmark 11,7237,285
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1453,819
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1913,847
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2953,912
VilsandiEstonia 12,4827,756
VaasaFinland 12,7347,913
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2947,018
VeravalIndia 14,4338,969
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4329,590
ValentiaIreland 10,5236,539
VeniceItaly 11,1296,916
VeronaItaly 11,0336,856
VicenzaItaly 11,0856,888
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8766,758
ViterboItaly 10,8926,768
VolterraItaly 10,8876,766
VientianeLaos 17,07810,613
VarenaLithuania 12,3997,705
VilniusLithuania 12,4517,737
VeracruzMexico 7,4244,614
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0956,895
VaernesNorway 12,3027,645
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,1207,531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,4268,343
VillarricaParaguay 993617
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,9547,429
VanavaraRussia 16,68510,368
VasileviciRussia 12,6047,832
Velikie LukiRussia 12,8477,983
VerhojanskRussia 16,30410,132
ViljujskRussia 16,74610,406
VitimRussia 17,08010,613
Vize IslandRussia 14,5669,052
VladivostokRussia 18,91611,754
VolgogradRussia 13,4098,333
VologdaRussia 13,4778,375
VoronezRussia 13,1678,182
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,8329,217
VytegraRussia 13,3498,295
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5007,147
ValenciaSpain 9,9116,159
ValladolidSpain 9,8606,127
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7176,038
VisbySweden 12,2667,622
VanTurkey 12,8988,015
ValleyUk 10,8726,756
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3717,687
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6846,639
Valdez, AkUsa 13,4188,338
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8006,090
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2406,985
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Vevay, InUsa 8,7385,430
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3575,193
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4845,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -