Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9715,574
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9026,153
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9076,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2066,342
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 376234
AzulArgentina 558347
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1797,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2437,608
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4768,374
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5118,396
AmberleyAustralia 12,5457,796
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2348,224
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3408,289
AimoresBrazil 2,1191,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9381,826
AltamiraBrazil 3,4872,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0381,888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,604996
ApodiBrazil 3,6292,255
AracajuBrazil 3,1521,959
AracuaiBrazil 2,3081,434
AragarcasBrazil 2,0781,291
AraxaBrazil 1,8121,126
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3922,108
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1728,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0178,089
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0226,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9686,194
AbecheChad 9,5655,944
AntofagastaChile 1,9881,235
AricaChile 2,3951,488
AltaiChina 16,58110,304
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6172,869
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6552,893
AraucaColombia 4,9333,066
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2713,897
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1813,841
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1453,819
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4387,108
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5647,186
AswanEgypt 11,2416,985
AsyutEgypt 11,2757,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5304,058
AsmaraEritrea 11,2526,992
AssabEritrea 11,4627,122
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8556,745
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6526,619
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9125,538
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5676,567
AccraGhana 7,2104,480
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7147,279
AthensGreece 11,3807,072
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3667,063
AasiaatGreenland 11,4767,131
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2246,975
AputiteqGreenland 11,5217,159
AkureyriIceland 11,5677,188
AgraIndia 15,4359,591
AhmedabadIndia 14,7519,167
AkolaIndia 15,0339,342
AllahabadIndia 15,6989,755
AmritsarIndia 15,3189,519
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7609,794
AbadanIran 12,9178,027
ArakIran 13,2238,217
AlbengaItaly 10,7716,693
AlgheroItaly 10,5246,540
AmendolaItaly 11,0626,874
AnconaItaly 11,0676,877
ArezzoItaly 10,9526,806
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8794,275
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9334,308
AbashiriJapan 18,10311,249
AburatsuJapan 19,39112,050
AikawaJapan 18,82411,698
AjiroJapan 18,78911,676
AkitaJapan 18,61411,567
AkuneJapan 19,51412,126
AomoriJapan 18,51611,506
AsahikawaJapan 18,25111,341
AsosanJapan 19,48612,109
AmmanJordan 11,9737,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7469,785
AinaziLatvia 12,5847,820
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1596,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3576,436
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8616,128
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4436,490
AtarMauritania 7,5114,667
AgalegaMauritius 11,2086,965
AcapulcoMexico 7,4514,630
AayanbulagMongolia 17,33310,771
AltaiMongolia 17,21710,699
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,68810,992
AgadirMorocco 8,6045,347
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,2256,975
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1176,287
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2996,400
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4436,489
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5826,576
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5966,584
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5976,585
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0923,786
AgadezNiger 8,7175,417
AsuncionParaguay 1,075668
ArequipaPeru 2,6521,648
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,17711,295
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2214,487
AradRomania 11,7287,288
AjanRussia 17,39710,811
AldanRussia 17,33310,771
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7368,535
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,5639,671
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,75911,035
AnadyrRussia 15,2139,453
ArkhangelskRussia 13,6498,481
ArmavirRussia 13,0208,091
AstrakhanRussia 13,5718,433
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5127,154
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8286,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7876,082
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8166,100
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5815,954
Abu HamedSudan 11,0136,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6656,627
AqiqSudan 11,3647,062
ArbaatSudan 11,3527,054
AromaSudan 11,0376,859
AtbaraSudan 10,9586,809
Abu KamalSyria 12,5057,771
AleppoSyria 12,2987,642
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73210,397
AtakpameTogo 7,4634,638
AdanaTurkey 12,1927,576
AfyonTurkey 11,9277,411
AnkaraTurkey 12,1697,562
AntalyaTurkey 11,8347,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0788,748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3017,023
AberporthUk 10,7756,696
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,8226,725
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4917,762
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5787,816
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1838,192
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1678,182
ArtigasUruguay 500311
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4305,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9346,173
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4027,085
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Ada, MnUsa 10,0146,223
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0285,610
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Akron, OhUsa 8,8325,489
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6085,970
Albany, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8155,478
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5475,933
Albion, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4505,872
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7836,079
Algona, IaUsa 9,5135,911
Alice, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6315,363
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8406,115
Alma, MiUsa 9,1635,694
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3255,795
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8765,516
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1835,707
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7175,417
Amite, LaUsa 8,1845,085
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,6078,455
Anderson, InUsa 8,8985,530
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2835,147
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8425,494
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0285,610
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3547,677
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8354,869
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4334,619
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3105,164
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7756,074
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3507,053
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2405,742
Athens, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2015,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4825,271
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,7879,810
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0785,020
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7346,670
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1735,700
Austin, TxUsa 8,5205,294
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7339,155
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3359,530
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1443,196
AdenYemen 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -