Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2716,382
LuandaAngola 7,3984,597
LuenaAngola 7,8324,867
La PlataArgentina 332206
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7641,096
La RiojaArgentina 1,308813
LaboulayeArgentina 832517
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2841,419
Las LomitasArgentina 1,246774
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2797,009
LavertonAustralia 11,7337,291
LearmonthAustralia 13,5898,444
LongreachAustralia 13,2818,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2828,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8837,384
Low HeadAustralia 11,3437,048
LinzAustria 11,4287,102
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5857,199
LerwickUk 11,5847,198
La PazBolivia 2,4301,510
LavrasBrazil 1,7331,077
LencoisBrazil 2,7651,718
LinharesBrazil 2,1881,360
LondrinaBrazil 1,272791
LomBulgaria 11,7107,277
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0836,887
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6576,001
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4287,723
Langara, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9876,827
London, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6247,223
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0686,877
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0575,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6661,035
LanzhouChina 18,03411,206
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,73210,397
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6772,907
LimonCosta Rica 5,7963,602
LarnacaCyprus 11,9457,422
LimassolCyprus 11,8887,387
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5315,301
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4655,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,6617,246
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0833,780
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2113,860
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1053,794
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2973,913
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6402,883
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2502,641
LuxorEgypt 11,3347,043
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5474,068
Laucala BayFiji 11,9327,415
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9358,038
Le MansFrance 10,6456,615
LilleFrance 11,0026,837
LyonFrance 10,7186,660
LambarnGabon 7,6534,755
LastourvilleGabon 7,8664,888
LibrevilleGabon 7,6594,759
LeipzigGermany 11,5477,175
LindenbergGermany 11,6967,268
LamiaGreece 11,3467,051
LarissaGreece 11,3927,079
LemnosGreece 11,5957,205
LimnosGreece 11,6097,214
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6953,539
LabeGuinea 6,7504,194
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7017,893
La CeibaHonduras 6,5604,077
La MesaHonduras 6,5934,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6399,718
LudhianaIndia 15,3889,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4286,480
LatinaItaly 10,8826,762
LatronicoItaly 10,9826,824
LecceItaly 11,1356,920
LodwarKenya 10,1996,338
Luang PrabangLaos 17,18710,680
LiepajaLatvia 12,3327,663
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3477,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0876,890
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3947,081
LabuanMalaysia 16,59610,313
LuqaMalta 10,5826,576
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5043,420
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7915,463
LashioMyanmar 17,01610,574
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2416,364
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2106,344
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2106,344
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2106,344
LagosNigeria 7,5714,705
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9987,456
LillehammerNorway 12,1237,533
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2679,487
La VictoriaParaguay 1,403872
LimaPeru 3,3992,112
LegaspiPhilippines 17,63410,958
LisbonPortugal 9,3745,825
LeninbadRussia 15,1109,390
LevsiRussia 14,9229,273
LungiSierra Leone 6,4554,011
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2977,020
LanzaroteSpain 8,2495,126
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0576,249
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,9716,818
LuganoSwitzerland 10,9666,815
LatakiaSyria 12,1507,550
LampangThailand 16,86110,478
LoeiThailand 16,97610,549
Lop BuriThailand 16,68510,368
LomeTogo 7,3684,579
LeemingUk 11,0896,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5857,199
London, EnglandUk 10,9106,780
London-GatwickUk 10,8936,769
LynehamUk 10,8366,733
L’VovUkraine 12,1137,527
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4067,709
LozovajaUkraine 12,8587,990
LubnyUkraine 12,6937,888
LuckUkraine 12,2587,617
LuganskUkraine 13,0428,104
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4815,892
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2065,099
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2625,134
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7774,833
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9825,582
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2796,387
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0415,618
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2196,350
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2406,363
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9276,169
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3745,204
Larned, KsUsa 9,2865,770
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4975,901
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0666,255
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7825,457
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6005,966
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9955,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6585,380
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3485,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4415,245
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4805,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9626,812
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8715,513
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4455,248
Libby, MtUsa 11,0326,855
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5285,299
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9656,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6485,374
Llano, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0926,271
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1186,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4375,864
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7075,411
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3325,178
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9655,571
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0505,624
Luling, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9866,206
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3915,214
LivingstoneZambia 8,0144,980
LundaziZambia 9,0135,601
LusakaZambia 8,3955,217
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -