Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9139,267
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5079,015
KhostAfghanistan 14,9389,283
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9529,291
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0971,924
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,919
KlagenfurtAustria 11,3277,039
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2398,227
KandiBenin 7,8774,895
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4677,125
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7356,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7366,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3567,056
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1686,319
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4178,338
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4397,730
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3806,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1335,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6319,714
KashiChina 15,6219,707
KunmingChina 17,56510,915
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8804,897
KhargaEgypt 11,1406,922
KosseirEgypt 11,4937,142
KajaaniFinland 13,0568,113
KuopioFinland 12,9958,075
KuusamoFinland 13,1918,197
KarlsruheGermany 11,1576,933
KasselGermany 11,3827,073
KonstanzGermany 11,1036,900
KumasiGhana 7,1784,461
KalamataGreece 11,1996,959
KerkiraGreece 11,2166,970
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2226,973
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2907,015
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9497,425
KankanGuinea 6,8834,277
KindiaGuinea 6,6024,102
KissidougouGuinea 6,7454,192
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3797,693
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,25611,345
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,25611,344
KeszthelyHungary 11,5107,153
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3847,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,15710,040
KotaIndia 15,1469,412
KozhikodeIndia 14,3598,923
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0449,349
KermanIran 13,6708,494
KermanshahIran 13,0158,088
Khoram AbadIran 13,0678,120
KilkennyIreland 10,7016,649
KingstonJamaica 6,2963,912
KagoshimaJapan 19,45712,091
KanazawaJapan 18,99811,806
KaruizawaJapan 18,83211,703
KatsuuraJapan 18,67911,607
KawaguchikoJapan 18,81911,695
KitamiesashiJapan 18,16811,290
KobeJapan 19,14311,896
KochiJapan 19,28411,983
KofuJapan 18,83811,706
KumagayaJapan 18,76011,658
KumamotoJapan 19,51512,127
KumejimaJapan 19,10211,870
KureJapan 19,38512,046
KushiroJapan 18,14511,276
KutchanJapan 18,41211,441
KyotoJapan 19,09611,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,14510,033
KitaleKenya 10,0106,220
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8357,976
KufraLibya 10,4616,500
KaunasLithuania 12,3947,702
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2937,639
KybartaiLithuania 12,3227,657
KarongaMalawi 9,2195,729
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0549,976
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,68810,370
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7269,772
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0259,958
KuantanMalaysia 15,8879,872
KuchingMalaysia 16,0149,951
KayesMali 7,0784,399
KeniebaMali 6,9554,322
KidalMali 8,3195,169
KitaMali 7,0964,410
KoutiaMali 7,3284,554
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8679,239
KisinevMoldova 12,2777,629
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,44211,460
KhatgalMongolia 17,29510,748
KhovdMongolia 16,82710,456
KhujirtMongolia 17,65510,971
KhutagMongolia 17,51210,882
KenitraMorocco 9,1195,667
KalewaMyanmar 16,72710,395
KathaMyanmar 16,96110,539
KawthaungMyanmar 16,14010,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,43810,215
KengtungMyanmar 17,07610,611
KhamtiMyanmar 16,99710,562
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8504,257
KathmanduNepal 16,12810,022
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6597,866
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3636,440
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2106,344
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3296,419
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3816,451
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2376,361
KanoNigeria 8,4005,220
KangnungNorth Korea 19,55312,150
KarasjokNorway 13,1918,197
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9687,437
KristiansandNorway 11,8097,338
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1547,552
KhasabOman 13,4158,336
KarachiPakistan 14,3188,898
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3378,909
KhanpurPakistan 14,8279,214
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4268,964
KororPalau 16,86410,480
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,8377,356
KlodzkoPoland 11,7177,281
KoszalinPoland 11,9377,417
KrakowPoland 11,8797,382
KalakanRussia 17,62110,950
KaliningradRussia 12,2057,584
KamenskoeRussia 15,8289,835
KandalaksaRussia 13,3688,307
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8498,606
KazanRussia 13,9228,651
KemRussia 13,3938,323
KerchRussia 12,7037,894
KhabarovskRussia 18,27211,355
KirenskRussia 17,11310,634
KirovRussia 14,0038,702
KljuciRussia 16,42010,204
KolpasevRussia 15,9149,889
KorfRussia 15,9489,910
KostromaRussia 13,4768,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3579,543
KotlasRussia 13,8888,630
KrasnodarRussia 12,8818,004
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5529,043
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,4618,986
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,56410,293
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,1868,815
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9498,668
KurganRussia 14,9329,279
KurskRussia 12,9758,063
KyraRussia 17,99911,185
KigaliRwanda 9,3755,826
KoldaSenegal 6,7074,168
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6544,135
KosiceSlovakia 11,8827,384
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3224,550
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,26211,970
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5009,011
KadugliSudan 10,1606,313
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8246,726
KassalaSudan 11,0376,859
KhartoumSudan 10,7026,651
KostiSudan 10,5616,562
KalmarSweden 12,1057,522
KaresuandoSweden 13,0348,100
KarlstadSweden 12,1397,543
KristianstadSweden 11,9537,428
KamishliSyria 12,6617,868
KanchanaburiThailand 16,54110,279
Khlong YaiThailand 16,59510,312
Khon KaenThailand 16,97910,551
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,56610,294
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,80710,444
KairouanTunisia 10,2696,381
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3527,676
KarsTurkey 12,9738,061
KastamonuTurkey 12,3117,650
KayseriTurkey 12,3007,643
KonyaTurkey 12,0357,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3428,912
KinlossUk 11,2867,013
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8948,013
KievUkraine 12,5567,803
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7887,947
KirovogradUkraine 12,5677,809
KlepininoUkraine 12,5607,805
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6767,877
Kovel’Ukraine 12,2377,604
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6117,836
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1135,663
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9566,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1965,715
Keene, NhUsa 8,8025,470
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9275,547
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4105,847
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1764,459
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8116,097
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9138,646
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0535,626
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9466,802
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4025,221
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6538,484
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2888,879
KabompoZambia 8,1155,043
KabweZambia 8,4535,253
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4595,256
KafirondaZambia 8,5325,302
KaomaZambia 8,0995,033
KasamaZambia 8,9525,563
KasempaZambia 8,2705,139
KawambwaZambia 8,7915,463
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -