Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3915,836
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8826,141
EsquelArgentina 1,7311,076
EzeizaArgentina 388241
East SaleAustralia 11,6447,236
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4087,710
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4087,710
EssendonAustralia 11,7437,297
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,6611,032
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 471293
EspinosaBrazil 2,4581,527
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4555,875
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3077,026
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3287,040
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3247,037
Edson, AbCanada 11,4677,126
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9177,406
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4387,107
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4746,509
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1337,539
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8798,003
ErlianChina 18,45911,471
El CaranoColombia 5,0473,136
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,9587,431
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1913,847
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1213,804
El ArishEgypt 11,7467,299
El TorEgypt 11,5647,186
ErfurtGermany 11,4407,109
EssenGermany 11,2626,998
EsfahanIran 13,3158,274
EilatIsrael 11,7507,301
EsashiJapan 18,51411,504
EldoretKenya 10,0036,216
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,47810,861
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6935,402
EeldeNetherlands 11,3717,066
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1516,308
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2823,904
EnuguNigeria 7,9164,919
EncarnacionParaguay 814506
EvoraPortugal 9,4255,857
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,47911,483
EkimcanRussia 17,87011,105
Elat’MaRussia 13,4458,355
ElistaRussia 13,2968,262
ErbogacenRussia 16,78410,430
EssejRussia 15,9649,920
Ed DueimSudan 10,5836,576
El FasherSudan 9,9406,177
El GeneinaSudan 9,6796,015
El ObeidSudan 10,3446,428
El ShowakSudan 10,9186,784
En NahudSudan 10,1546,310
EdirneTurkey 11,8087,338
ErzincanTurkey 12,6587,866
ErzurumTurkey 12,7977,952
EskisehirTurkey 11,9887,449
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,7158,523
EntebbeUganda 9,7146,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,1546,931
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1036,900
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9225,544
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2616,376
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1855,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1645,695
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5725,327
Elko, NvUsa 10,4706,506
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3265,795
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8295,486
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2946,397
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0245,608
Erie, PaUsa 8,9145,539
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1696,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8785,517
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0006,836
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0556,248
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2186,349
Evansville, InUsa 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -