Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9477,424
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9978,698
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0517,488
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8128,583
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1968,200
WoomeraAustralia 12,6237,844
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7976,088
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5007,768
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8357,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2926,396
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7506,680
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4183,367
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3857,696
WajimaJapan 18,95711,780
WakamatsuJapan 18,69411,617
WakayamaJapan 19,14511,897
WakkanaiJapan 18,19611,307
WajirKenya 10,5206,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7054,167
WindhoekNamibia 6,9634,327
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2986,400
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3566,436
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0916,270
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3476,429
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1956,335
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,449
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2296,357
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3716,444
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,3536,434
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3166,410
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5576,561
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4976,523
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6136,595
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1386,300
WintonNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6256,603
WarsawPoland 12,0747,503
WroclawPoland 11,7767,318
WonsanSouth Korea 19,47112,100
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7116,656
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9836,825
WauSudan 9,7966,088
WaddingtonUk 11,0416,861
Waco, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Wake IslandUsa 15,6489,724
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2615,134
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0126,843
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2515,748
Warren, OhUsa 8,8275,485
Warren, PaUsa 8,8705,512
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4845,272
Washington, IaUsa 9,2375,740
Washington, InUsa 8,8375,492
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4755,266
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0005,593
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8306,108
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3095,785
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9875,585
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6895,399
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2355,117
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4845,272
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8085,474
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7245,421
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5775,330
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3254,552
West Point, GaUsa 8,1605,071
West Point, NyUsa 8,6335,364
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9595,567
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8985,530
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1755,701
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1936,956
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7115,413
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2895,151
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5525,314
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7335,427
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4156,472
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5775,330
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5315,301
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0304,990
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6035,346
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5925,961
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5996,586
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1085,038
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6996,027
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5315,301
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8375,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -