Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0708,122
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3088,270
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2928,260
YaoundeCameroon 8,0745,017
YokoCameroon 8,2665,137
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7915,463
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0327,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6316,606
YanjiChina 19,02711,824
YichangChina 18,60411,561
YinchuanChina 18,22111,323
YiningChina 16,10310,007
YariguiesColombia 5,0503,138
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1513,823
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2583,889
YazdIran 13,5098,395
YakushimaJapan 19,36212,032
YamagataJapan 18,64011,583
YamaguchiJapan 19,48412,108
YokkaichiJapan 19,01911,819
YokohamaJapan 18,73911,645
YonagoJapan 19,31112,000
YonagunijimaJapan 18,87111,726
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,96310,541
YeMyanmar 16,50710,258
YolaNigeria 8,5305,300
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,82512,320
YurimaguasPeru 3,8912,418
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6369,095
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 18,02811,203
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1648,802
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1796,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0118,085
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5016,526
York, PaUsa 8,6045,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8445,496
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -