Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9209,271
NeuquenArgentina 1,326824
Nueve De JulioArgentina 608378
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6737,254
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9938,695
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8737,378
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2227,595
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0574,385
NatitingouBenin 7,6914,780
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7781,105
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4945,278
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1335,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1486,306
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4445,869
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8826,141
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7047,894
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0146,844
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3365,802
N’DjamenaChad 8,9505,562
NanchangChina 18,88211,733
NanjingChina 19,31712,004
NanningChina 17,86411,101
NicosiaCyprus 11,9347,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,7727,315
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2103,859
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1603,828
NegeleEthiopia 10,6986,648
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0377,480
NandiFiji 12,0377,480
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,7027,893
NancyFrance 11,0176,846
NantesFrance 10,4896,518
NiceFrance 10,6876,641
NeustrelitzGermany 11,7187,282
NurembergGermany 11,3427,048
NurnbergGermany 11,3407,047
NaxosGreece 11,4477,113
NanortalikGreenland 10,5556,559
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6686,629
NordGreenland 13,0888,133
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9736,819
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7404,189
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2389,469
New DelhiIndia 15,4179,580
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9246,788
NaganoJapan 18,86011,720
NagasakiJapan 19,58212,168
NagoJapan 19,11111,876
NagoyaJapan 18,98411,797
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,07411,853
NaraJapan 19,08711,861
NazeJapan 19,24611,959
NemuroJapan 18,04011,210
NiigataJapan 18,75911,657
NikkoJapan 18,74311,647
NobeokaJapan 19,42312,069
NairobiKenya 10,0236,228
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6337,229
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6529,726
NidaLithuania 12,2637,620
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2946,397
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8336,110
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1555,689
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0715,637
NaraMali 7,4274,615
NioroMali 7,2894,529
NemaMauritania 7,5504,692
NouakchottMauritania 7,1174,422
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3747,689
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2516,370
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2916,395
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1776,324
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1373,814
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9375,554
NiameyNiger 7,9964,969
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8567,989
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,2838,254
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2848,255
NawabshahPakistan 14,5129,018
NokkundiPakistan 14,1198,774
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7041,059
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,74411,026
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,2458,852
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,08211,236
NikolaevRussia 12,4767,753
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,62710,954
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,17510,051
NizneangarskRussia 17,34610,779
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,95710,537
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6369,095
NovgorodRussia 12,9798,065
NovosibirskRussia 16,0319,962
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4999,010
No. 6Sudan 11,0216,849
NyalaSudan 9,7986,089
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,20310,690
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71610,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,11410,013
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,99710,562
NarathiwatThailand 16,0499,973
NigdeTurkey 12,1977,580
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8228,589
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6727,874
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9715,575
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9715,575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5455,310
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9475,560
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6745,390
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5895,337
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7965,466
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4475,871
New London, WiUsa 9,4365,864
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0895,027
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1005,033
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6075,970
New YorkUsa 8,6335,364
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5905,338
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6055,348
Newark, NjUsa 8,6055,347
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0935,651
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1605,071
Newport, TnUsa 8,3845,210
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4248,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2565,130
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5725,948
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1866,951
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6475,995
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6535,998
Norton, KsUsa 9,5165,914
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9045,533
NdolaZambia 8,5575,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -