Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1029,384
FarahAfghanistan 14,2178,835
FormosaArgentina 996619
ForrestAustralia 12,7477,921
FrancistownBotswana 7,9704,953
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0892,541
FloraniaBrazil 3,6312,256
FlorestaBrazil 3,2972,049
FlorianoBrazil 3,2942,047
FlorianopolisBrazil 943586
FormosaBrazil 2,2211,380
FortalezaBrazil 3,7822,350
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 995618
FrancaBrazil 1,6911,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9136,782
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6197,220
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4587,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1297,537
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2597,618
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7507,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8007,333
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0305,611
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0205,605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9966,833
FayaChad 9,7026,029
FamagustaCyprus 11,9837,446
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,6307,227
FarafraEgypt 11,0276,852
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8894,903
FichtelbergGermany 11,5107,152
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2536,993
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3967,082
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7406,674
FaranahGuinea 6,7494,194
FalconaraItaly 11,0576,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9386,797
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0476,865
FonniItaly 10,5456,553
FrontoneItaly 11,0116,842
FrosinoneItaly 10,9146,782
FukauraJapan 18,58811,551
FukueJapan 19,66212,218
FukuiJapan 19,04411,834
FukuokaJapan 19,57112,162
FukushimaJapan 18,64011,583
FukuyamaJapan 19,32212,007
FushikiJapan 18,95711,780
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,5489,662
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6556,000
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4095,847
FunchalMadeira 8,4255,235
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5073,422
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1805,705
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0467,485
FaroPortugal 9,2845,769
FerganaRussia 15,2829,496
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4554,011
FalunSweden 12,3187,655
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,0276,852
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6137,838
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5998,450
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2375,740
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9966,212
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9805,580
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8625,507
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4285,859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8535,501
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7374,808
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1146,285
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7726,072
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1185,666
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3645,819
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8336,110
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5135,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7356,050
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0885,647
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8085,474
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9695,574
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7205,418
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7155,416
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6615,382
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3945,216
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4176,473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9656,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -