Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9359,280
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0199,333
JuninArgentina 605376
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,330827
JacobinaBrazil 2,9471,832
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7182,310
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6402,262
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0351,264
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7741,103
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2096,965
JiuquanChina 17,54310,902
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8623,643
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2073,857
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1603,828
JoensuuFinland 13,0768,125
JokioinenFinland 12,6967,889
JyvskylFinland 12,8798,003
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5357,168
JulianehbGreenland 10,6146,595
JagdalpurIndia 15,3989,568
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0789,369
JerusalemIsrael 11,9047,397
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1313,810
JosNigeria 8,2735,141
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,2657,622
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,2777,629
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6119,080
JhelumPakistan 15,2599,482
JiwaniPakistan 13,8608,613
JuliacaPeru 2,6431,642
JakutskRussia 16,94210,528
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3768,312
JenisejskRussia 16,38810,184
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,98911,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,02911,203
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2483,261
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6577,244
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6797,257
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7594,822
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3645,819
JubaSudan 9,9416,177
JokkmokkSweden 12,8427,980
JönköpingSweden 12,0687,499
Jonkoping ASweden 12,0627,496
JendoubaTunisia 10,2446,365
JerbaTunisia 10,1816,327
JerseyUk 10,6346,608
JaltaUkraine 12,4997,767
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3165,168
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5795,331
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7754,831
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0565,628
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6945,402
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6937,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -