Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5835,955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8015,469
OranArgentina 1,592989
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
OstendeBelgium 11,0466,864
ObidosBrazil 3,6252,252
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6224,737
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1325,675
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1305,674
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,7831,108
OdenseDenmark 11,7267,286
OtavaloEcuador 4,5962,856
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5257,162
OuluFinland 12,9848,069
OroomiehIran 12,9968,076
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6206,600
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9374,311
ObihiroJapan 18,23411,331
OfunatoJapan 18,50211,498
OitaJapan 19,45012,087
OkayamaJapan 19,26211,969
OkinoerabuJapan 19,17911,918
OmaezakiJapan 18,86911,725
OmuJapan 18,16311,287
OnahamaJapan 18,61711,569
OsakaJapan 19,11611,879
OshimaJapan 18,76411,660
OtaruJapan 18,37711,420
OwaseJapan 19,04911,837
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8075,473
OujoaMorocco 9,4325,861
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4627,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1626,315
OphirNew Zealand 10,1206,289
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3506,432
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0946,273
OcotalNicaragua 6,3393,939
OrlandNorway 12,2667,622
OsloNorway 12,0557,491
OhotskRussia 16,96810,544
OkhotskRussia 16,96810,544
OlekminskRussia 17,10910,632
OlenekRussia 16,14310,031
OmskRussia 15,4399,594
OnegaRussia 13,5218,402
OrenburgRussia 14,2208,836
OymyakonRussia 16,59610,313
OviedoSpain 9,9516,184
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4307,724
Orkney IslandsUk 11,4217,097
OdessaUkraine 12,3657,684
OvrucUkraine 12,4927,763
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4315,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5585,318
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4536,495
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4535,874
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0825,644
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9765,578
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3477,051
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4385,865
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8375,492
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5514,692
Orono, MeUsa 8,9635,569
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3925,837
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9555,565
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7185,417
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1355,677
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -