Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,5519,042
TiranaAlbania 11,3197,034
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9625,569
TebessaAlgeria 10,1186,287
TimimounAlgeria 9,1135,663
TindoufAlgeria 8,4475,249
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8026,091
TrelewArgentina 1,353841
TucumanArgentina 1,344835
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9298,656
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9308,656
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7099,140
TibooburraAustralia 12,7037,894
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6378,474
TshaneBotswana 7,3154,546
TaguatingaBrazil 2,5821,605
TarauacaBrazil 3,3762,098
TauaBrazil 3,4752,160
TefeBrazil 3,6242,252
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2441,394
TeresinaBrazil 3,4782,161
TiriosBrazil 4,0862,539
TorresBrazil 718446
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7932,357
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,546961
TriunfoBrazil 3,3932,109
TucuruiBrazil 3,4552,147
TuriacuBrazil 3,7602,337
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9947,453
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1577,554
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6927,887
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8126,719
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7507,302
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8556,746
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8476,119
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6185,977
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0515,624
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0515,625
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4006,462
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0475,622
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7001,056
TaiyuanChina 18,78811,675
TaoyuanChina 18,88011,732
TengchongChina 17,20210,689
TønderDenmark 11,6167,219
TylstrupDenmark 11,8297,350
TystofteDenmark 11,7607,308
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1463,819
TahrirEgypt 11,4677,126
TantaEgypt 11,4997,146
TallinEstonia 12,6767,877
TartuEstonia 12,7147,901
TampereFinland 12,7427,918
TurkuFinland 12,6217,843
ToulonFrance 10,5706,568
ToulouseFrance 10,3546,434
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1685,697
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0085,598
TchibanGabon 7,5814,711
TbilisiGeorgia 13,1668,181
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1216,910
TamaleGhana 7,4434,625
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4867,137
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2576,995
TimehriGuyana 4,5772,844
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4203,990
TelaHonduras 6,5934,097
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2778,872
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2778,872
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1969,443
TabrizIran 13,1158,150
TeheranIran 13,4228,341
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8857,386
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0916,892
TarvisioItaly 11,2737,005
TermoliItaly 11,0486,865
TorinoItaly 10,8236,725
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,8316,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5946,583
TrevicoItaly 10,9976,834
TrevisoItaly 11,1296,916
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,2266,976
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8226,725
TabouIvory Coast 6,5434,066
TadotsuJapan 19,27511,978
TakadaJapan 18,84711,712
TakamatsuJapan 19,24811,961
TakayamaJapan 18,95011,776
TanegashimaJapan 19,36512,034
TatenoJapan 18,69411,617
TateyamaJapan 18,72011,633
TokushimaJapan 19,19811,930
TokyoJapan 18,72811,638
TomakomaiJapan 18,37111,416
TottoriJapan 19,22911,949
ToyamaJapan 18,94611,773
ToyookaJapan 19,17611,916
TsuJapan 19,02411,822
TsurugaJapan 19,06311,846
TsuyamaJapan 19,25311,964
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7769,182
TripoliLebanon 12,0947,515
TobrukLibya 11,0066,839
TripoliLibya 10,2616,376
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3707,687
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0696,257
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4095,847
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2485,747
ThyoloMalawi 8,9585,566
TawauMalaysia 16,55910,290
TessalitMali 8,4325,240
TimbuktuMali 7,8644,887
TombMali 7,8614,885
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4384,622
TacubayaMexico 7,6424,749
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8034,849
TarialanMongolia 17,45810,849
TosontsengelMongolia 17,25910,725
TsetserlegMongolia 17,54010,899
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,95611,158
TangierMorocco 9,2835,769
TarfayaMorocco 8,1885,088
TazaMorocco 9,2625,755
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,82510,455
TaungooMyanmar 16,65410,349
ThandweMyanmar 16,44510,219
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4117,713
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5226,538
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0606,251
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1956,335
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3956,459
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3666,441
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4466,492
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3826,451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4006,463
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1236,290
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2816,389
TahouaNiger 8,3465,186
TillaberyNiger 7,9954,968
TaejonNorth Korea 19,75612,277
TromsoNorway 12,9708,060
TrondheimNorway 12,2807,631
ThumraitOman 12,7627,931
TacnaPeru 2,4171,502
TarapotoPeru 3,8482,391
TrujilloPeru 3,8772,409
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,42710,829
TorunPoland 11,9957,454
TimisoaraRomania 11,7007,271
TambovRussia 13,3448,292
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7249,150
TaraRussia 15,4679,611
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,3849,560
TermezRussia 14,8329,217
TernejRussia 18,52311,510
TobolskRussia 15,0849,373
TomskRussia 16,09710,003
Tot’MaRussia 13,6518,483
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,3968,946
TuapseRussia 12,8327,974
TuraRussia 16,28210,118
TurukhanskRussia 15,7479,786
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7657,311
TortosaSpain 10,0766,261
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6549,106
TokerSudan 11,3367,044
TartousSyria 12,1247,534
TaipeiTaiwan 18,88911,738
TaboraTanzania 9,4275,858
TakThailand 16,73010,396
TrangThailand 16,0029,944
TabligboTogo 7,4204,611
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7692,342
TunisTunisia 10,3646,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7348,535
TireeUk 11,0606,873
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1546,931
TernopilUkraine 12,2037,583
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14288
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1095,039
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,6428,477
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2015,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8754,894
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5534,693
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1895,089
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6655,385
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Temple, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1105,040
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1905,089
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9105,537
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3755,826
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9815,581
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2376,361
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7755,453
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4925,277
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4895,896
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9645,570
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8026,091
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0979,382
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7082,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -