Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1338,782
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,2847,012
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2968,262
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5402,200
ZhengzhouChina 18,91411,753
ZhijiangChina 18,30311,374
ZagrebCroatia 11,3717,066
ZugspitzeGermany 11,1866,951
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1626,936
ZahedanIran 13,9818,688
ZanjanIran 13,2318,222
ZacatecasMexico 8,1555,068
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,44711,463
ZinderNiger 8,5635,321
ZhobPakistan 14,8249,212
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,92710,518
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,92410,517
ZamoscPoland 12,1197,531
Zielona GoraPoland 11,7547,304
ZigalovoRussia 17,25610,723
ZiganskRussia 16,42310,206
ZyryankaRussia 16,16310,044
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0626,252
ZurichSwitzerland 11,0466,864
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9386,176
ZonguldakTurkey 12,1707,563
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,7207,905
ZitomirUkraine 12,4327,726
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,6087,835
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,6457,858
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0166,224
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5655,944
ZambeziZambia 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -