Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6696,008
In SalahAlgeria 9,1005,655
InnsbruckAustria 11,1966,957
IbiriteBrazil 1,9001,181
IguatuBrazil 3,4872,167
IlheusBrazil 2,6701,659
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2962,048
IndaialBrazil 974606
IpameriBrazil 1,9631,220
IraiBrazil 819509
IreceBrazil 2,8711,784
ItaberabaBrazil 2,8131,748
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5132,183
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3662,091
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1721,350
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9141,190
ItapevaBrazil 1,285798
ItirucuBrazil 2,7581,714
ItuacuBrazil 2,6451,644
IvinhemaBrazil 1,355842
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0028,079
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5706,569
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1178,151
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9966,833
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9878,070
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1971,365
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2583,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6781,664
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2733,898
IzobambaEcuador 4,5552,830
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5897,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4984,038
IoanninaGreece 11,2847,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5357,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,9577,430
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0249,336
IranshahrIran 13,8628,614
IstranaItaly 11,1276,915
IidaJapan 18,90511,748
IizukaJapan 19,54412,145
IrakoJapan 18,97111,789
IriomotejimaJapan 18,88111,733
IrozakiJapan 18,81011,689
IshigakijimaJapan 18,87611,730
IshinomakiJapan 18,55411,530
IwamizawaJapan 18,32211,385
IzuharaJapan 19,68212,231
IrbidJordan 11,9937,453
IfraneMorocco 9,1325,675
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0586,250
IlorinNigeria 7,8144,856
InchonNorth Korea 19,67312,225
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2718,247
IslamabadPakistan 15,2269,462
IquitosPeru 3,9382,447
IloiloPhilippines 17,35210,783
IasiRomania 12,1957,578
IcaRussia 16,74410,405
IlirnejRussia 15,4899,625
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,84511,089
IrkutskRussia 17,41010,819
Ivdel’Russia 14,6249,087
IbizaSpain 9,9686,194
IspartaTurkey 11,8717,377
IstanbulTurkey 11,9477,424
IzmirTurkey 11,6597,245
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0917,514
IzmailUkraine 12,1787,567
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Independence, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9535,563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8825,519
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3245,794
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0156,224
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6364,745
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4355,863
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5685,945
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8485,498
IsokaZambia 9,0955,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -