Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rocha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rocha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rocha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 770478
ReconquistaArgentina 779484
Rio CuartoArgentina 929577
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2501,398
RivadaviaArgentina 1,417881
RosarioArgentina 624388
RichmondAustralia 12,0047,460
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0688,121
RecifeBrazil 3,5462,204
RemansoBrazil 3,0311,884
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0531,897
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6821,045
Rio NegroBrazil 1,029639
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8741,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2356,982
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6556,621
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6566,622
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5017,768
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4015,842
RuoqiangChina 16,65910,352
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4753,402
RandersDenmark 11,7827,321
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2043,855
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2453,881
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2623,270
RumipambaEcuador 4,4952,793
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7387,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6127,216
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5687,188
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3772,720
RostockGermany 11,7237,285
RhodesGreece 11,6067,212
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6897,264
ReykhólarIceland 11,4547,118
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3307,040
RamsarIran 13,4208,339
RashtIran 13,3518,297
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7166,659
RadicofaniItaly 10,9076,778
Resia PassItaly 11,1136,906
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0406,860
RivoltoItaly 11,2046,962
Rolle PassItaly 11,1526,930
RomeItaly 10,8856,764
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8576,747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,2196,972
RumoiJapan 18,29111,366
RigaLatvia 12,5137,776
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3847,695
RodriguesMauritius 11,0986,896
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,22710,705
RabatMorocco 9,0885,647
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,48110,242
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4604,636
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2806,388
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1456,304
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4016,464
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1016,277
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4876,517
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3066,404
RivasNicaragua 6,0923,786
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6249,087
RebolyRussia 13,1788,189
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0258,094
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4927,762
RagaSudan 9,6365,988
RashadSudan 10,3346,422
RenkSudan 10,4826,514
RumbekSudan 9,8906,146
RanongThailand 16,14310,032
Roi EtThailand 17,01110,571
RizeTurkey 12,7987,953
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5209,023
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3417,669
RomnyUkraine 12,7577,927
RovnoUkraine 12,2907,637
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3588,301
Racine, WiUsa 9,2365,739
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2255,111
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0366,237
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0396,238
Reading, PaUsa 8,6115,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8296,729
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4416,488
Redding, CaUsa 10,8576,747
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0286,231
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6216,600
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0365,615
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3515,190
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3515,190
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4145,228
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9505,562
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6005,966
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2355,738
Rockville, InUsa 8,9365,553
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4625,880
Rome, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1586,312
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1785,703
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4715,264
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0985,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -